Chauffeured transfers in Sarandë · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sarandë with the fare shown first
Sarandë arranges pre-booked transfers in Sarandë (Albania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in ALL and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in ALL, no surprises on arrival
- 28 destinations in Sarandë, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sarandë requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sarandë and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
28
destinations in Sarandë
ALL 600.00
the cheapest route
24 h
online booking
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sarandë, in ALL. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
Within Sarandë
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Sarandë, at the same fixed price.
- CORFUMEDICA Kassiopi medical Clinic → Mastoras Medical Services Kassiopi Branch0 km · 0 minALL 600.00from
- Doctors General Clinic Sarande (Hospital) → Santa Quaranta "Premium Resort"2.3 km · 6 minALL 600.00from
- CORFUMEDICA Kassiopi medical Clinic → Kassiopi Byzantine Castle1.1 km · 6 minALL 600.00from
- Doctors General Clinic Sarande (Hospital) → Bougainville Bay Resort & SPA2.4 km · 6 minALL 600.00from
- Doctors General Clinic Sarande (Hospital) → Lost Seaside2.6 km · 7 minALL 624.00from
- Doctors General Clinic Sarande (Hospital) → KLINIKE Fizioterapi & Rehabilitimit DHIMITER BOLI2.6 km · 7 minALL 624.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORFUMEDICA Kassiopi medical Clinic → Mastoras Medical Services Kassiopi Branch | 0 km | 0 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| Doctors General Clinic Sarande (Hospital) → Santa Quaranta "Premium Resort" | 2.3 km | 6 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| CORFUMEDICA Kassiopi medical Clinic → Kassiopi Byzantine Castle | 1.1 km | 6 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| Doctors General Clinic Sarande (Hospital) → Bougainville Bay Resort & SPA | 2.4 km | 6 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| Doctors General Clinic Sarande (Hospital) → Lost Seaside | 2.6 km | 7 min | ALL 624.00 | See details |
| Doctors General Clinic Sarande (Hospital) → KLINIKE Fizioterapi & Rehabilitimit DHIMITER BOLI | 2.6 km | 7 min | ALL 624.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Sarandë
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
CORFUMEDICA Kassiopi medical Clinic
from ALL 600.00Hospital
Kassiopi 491 00, Greece
See prices and book →Doctors General Clinic Sarande (Hospital)
from ALL 600.00Hospital
Butrint,km 3, Sarandë 9701
See prices and book →KLINIKE Fizioterapi & Rehabilitimit DHIMITER BOLI
from ALL 624.00Hospital
Rumanxë
See prices and book →Mastoras Medical Services Kassiopi Branch
from ALL 600.00Hospital
Unnamed Road, Kassiopi 491 00, Greece
See prices and book →Maternitet
from ALL 944.00Hospital
V2F3+8RR, Sarandë
See prices and book →New Medical Center Ksamil
from ALL 1,423.00Hospital
Ksamil
See prices and book →Qendra Shëndetësore Verore Ksamil i Vjeter
from ALL 1,584.00Hospital
QX9X+4RJ, Rruga Riviera, Ksamil
See prices and book →Saranda Hospital
from ALL 962.00Hospital
V2G2+244, Rruga Janaq Kumi, Saranda
See prices and book →African Beach Club
from ALL 1,076.00Hotel
Rruga Mitat Hoxha 69, Saranda
See prices and book →Andon Lapa Hotel & Spa, Sarande
from ALL 1,152.00Hotel
Rruga Mitat Hoxha, Saranda
See prices and book →Bougainville Bay Resort & SPA
from ALL 600.00Hotel
Rr. Butriniti, Sarandë
See prices and book →Hotel Apollon
from ALL 1,085.00Hotel
Mitat Hoxha, Saranda
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sarandë?
In Sarandë and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sarandë centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in ALL before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sarandë?
The fare in ALL comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sarandë?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sarandë?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sarandë, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car